Book corner @exMedia-Lab: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus exmediawiki
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
| Zeile 12: | Zeile 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Papierrezepte || Reimer, Mary<br>Reimer-Epp, Heidi || KUN D.4 18 | | Papierrezepte || Reimer, Mary<br>Reimer-Epp, Heidi || KUN D.4 18 | ||
|- | |||
| Making handmade books || Golden, Alisa || KUN D.4 19 | |||
|- | |||
| The elements of Pop-Up || Carter, David A.<br>Diaz, James || KUN D.4 20 | |||
|- | |||
| Laser Cutting || Philipp, Jeja<br>Kehrer, Anika<br>Rens, Sven || KUN D.4 21 | |||
|- | |||
| A Guide to Making and Painting Laser Cut MDF Model Kits || Faulkner, Gary || KUN D.4 22 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Version vom 6. Oktober 2025, 14:30 Uhr
Small library containing books from a wide range of categories such as art, science, and technology. There is also a collection of self-made zines and some manuals. The books cannot be borrowed and may only be used on site.
| Title | Author/Publisher | Signature |
|---|---|---|
| Zahl, Farbe, Trumpf | Talbot, Jude | KUN B.9.1. 47 |
| Riso Art | Toh, Vivian Lim, Jay |
KUN D.4 18 |
| Papierrezepte | Reimer, Mary Reimer-Epp, Heidi |
KUN D.4 18 |
| Making handmade books | Golden, Alisa | KUN D.4 19 |
| The elements of Pop-Up | Carter, David A. Diaz, James |
KUN D.4 20 |
| Laser Cutting | Philipp, Jeja Kehrer, Anika Rens, Sven |
KUN D.4 21 |
| A Guide to Making and Painting Laser Cut MDF Model Kits | Faulkner, Gary | KUN D.4 22 |