Book corner @exMedia-Lab: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus exmediawiki
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
| (6 dazwischenliegende Versionen desselben Benutzers werden nicht angezeigt) | |||
| Zeile 1: | Zeile 1: | ||
Small library containing books from a wide range of categories such as art, science, and technology. | Small library containing books from a wide range of categories such as art, science, and technology. Includes also a collection of self-made zines and some manuals. The books cannot be borrowed and may only be used on site. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 85%;" | |||
|+ Category KUNST | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 40%" | Title !! style="width: 40%" | Author/Publisher !! style="width: 20%" | Signature | |||
|- | |||
| Zahl, Farbe, Trumpf || Talbot, Jude || KUN B.9.1. 47 | |||
|- | |||
| Riso Art || Toh, Vivian<br>Lim, Jay || KUN D.2 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Papierrezepte || Reimer, Mary<br>Reimer-Epp, Heidi || KUN D.4 18 | |||
|- | |||
| Making handmade books || Golden, Alisa || KUN D.4 19 | |||
|- | |||
| The Elements of<br>Pop-Up || Carter, David A.<br>Diaz, James || KUN D.4 20 | |||
|- | |||
| Laser Cutting || Philipp, Jeja<br>Kehrer, Anika<br>Rens, Sven || KUN D.4 21 | |||
|- | |||
| A Guide to Making and Painting Laser Cut MDF Model Kits || Faulkner, Gary || KUN D.4 22 | |||
|- | |||
| Fanzines || Triggs, Teal || KUN H.4.2 119 | |||
|- | |||
| Digital Crafts || Shillito, Ann Marie || KUN H.6.0 21 | |||
|- | |||
| No Magic in Riso || Ihwa, Lu<br>Yuxian, Liu<br>Wang, Vivian || KUN H.7.8 38+2 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 85%;" | |||
|+ Category Science | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 40%" | Title !! style="width: 40%" | Author/Publisher !! style="width: 20%" | Signature | |||
|- | |||
| Physik || Kuchling, Horst || XLAB SCI 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Physik und Chemie || Schröder, Wilhelm<br>Sichelschmidt, Rudolf<br>Stiegler, Dr. Leonhard<br>Vestner, Hans || XLAB SCI 2 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 85%;" | |||
|+ Category Technology | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 40%" | Title !! style="width: 40%" | Author/Publisher !! style="width: 20%" | Signature | |||
|- | |||
| Rundfunk und UKW-Technik || Richter, Heinz || XLAB TECH 1 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 85%;" | |||
|+ Category Manual | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 40%" | Title !! style="width: 40%" | Author/Publisher !! style="width: 20%" | Signature | |||
|- | |||
| Hartz IV Moebel.com || Le-Mentzel, Van Bo || XLAB MAN 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Handbuch Drucktechniken || Woods, Louise || XLAB MAN 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Adobe InDesign || Forst, Andrea || XLAB MAN 3 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 85%;" | |||
|+ Category Lexicon | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 40%" | Title !! style="width: 40%" | Author/Publisher !! style="width: 20%" | Signature | |||
|- | |||
| Die sinn- und sachverwandten Wörter || Müller, Wolfgang || XLAB LEX 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Lexikon der Symbole || Heinz-Mohr, Gerd || XLAB LEX 2 | |||
|} | |||
Aktuelle Version vom 7. Oktober 2025, 10:25 Uhr
Small library containing books from a wide range of categories such as art, science, and technology. Includes also a collection of self-made zines and some manuals. The books cannot be borrowed and may only be used on site.
| Title | Author/Publisher | Signature |
|---|---|---|
| Zahl, Farbe, Trumpf | Talbot, Jude | KUN B.9.1. 47 |
| Riso Art | Toh, Vivian Lim, Jay |
KUN D.2 9 |
| Papierrezepte | Reimer, Mary Reimer-Epp, Heidi |
KUN D.4 18 |
| Making handmade books | Golden, Alisa | KUN D.4 19 |
| The Elements of Pop-Up |
Carter, David A. Diaz, James |
KUN D.4 20 |
| Laser Cutting | Philipp, Jeja Kehrer, Anika Rens, Sven |
KUN D.4 21 |
| A Guide to Making and Painting Laser Cut MDF Model Kits | Faulkner, Gary | KUN D.4 22 |
| Fanzines | Triggs, Teal | KUN H.4.2 119 |
| Digital Crafts | Shillito, Ann Marie | KUN H.6.0 21 |
| No Magic in Riso | Ihwa, Lu Yuxian, Liu Wang, Vivian |
KUN H.7.8 38+2 |
| Title | Author/Publisher | Signature |
|---|---|---|
| Physik | Kuchling, Horst | XLAB SCI 1 |
| Physik und Chemie | Schröder, Wilhelm Sichelschmidt, Rudolf Stiegler, Dr. Leonhard Vestner, Hans |
XLAB SCI 2 |
| Title | Author/Publisher | Signature |
|---|---|---|
| Rundfunk und UKW-Technik | Richter, Heinz | XLAB TECH 1 |
| Title | Author/Publisher | Signature |
|---|---|---|
| Hartz IV Moebel.com | Le-Mentzel, Van Bo | XLAB MAN 1 |
| Handbuch Drucktechniken | Woods, Louise | XLAB MAN 2 |
| Adobe InDesign | Forst, Andrea | XLAB MAN 3 |
| Title | Author/Publisher | Signature |
|---|---|---|
| Die sinn- und sachverwandten Wörter | Müller, Wolfgang | XLAB LEX 1 |
| Lexikon der Symbole | Heinz-Mohr, Gerd | XLAB LEX 2 |